Stay Informed

Enter your email to subscribe to PROSeeds:

  • E-newsletter
  • Blog
  • Plot Results & Updates

South Western Ontario Dealers

B&B Seed Supply

Perth County 6405 Line 72 Line 72, R.R.2, Atwood N0G 1B0 519-356-2554


Belmont Farm Supply

Elgin County 1400 Belmont Road Belmont N0L 1B0 519-644-1650


Bob Lake

Wellington County 7269 Jones Baseline, R.R. #1 Arthur N0G 1A0 519-848-3205


Boyd’s Farm Supply Ltd.

Perth County 88152 Fordwich Line, R.R #1 Fordwich N0G 1V0 519-335-3539


Brian and Connie Alcock

43064 Sawmill Road, R.R. #4 519-440-1065


Brussels Agromart

Huron County 251 Albert Street Brussels N0G 1H0 519-887-6273


Co-op Regionale Temiskaming Ag Centre

Timiskaming County 964027 Development Road, Harley Township Thornloe P0J 1S0 705-647-6639


County Ag Services Inc

Northumberland County 1377 Hwy 5 W Dundas L9H 5E2 905-628-4488


Courtney Grain & Seed Ltd

Bruce County 225 Highway 21 Ripley N0G 2R0 519-395-2972


Crooked Creek Acres

Middlesex County 1584 Melwood Dr. Strathroy N7G 3H5 519-247-3530


Dave Scott

Middlesex County 5134 Bells Road London N6P 1P3 519-615-5378


Delmer Jantzi

Waterloo County 1228 Settlement Road, R.R.1 Wellesley N0B 2T0 519-656-2228


Drummond Crop Solutions

4541 Road 106 New Hamburg N3A 3W9 519-625-8188


Fingal Farm Supply

Elgin County 7655 Union Road Fingal N0L 1K0 519-769-2070


FS Partners (Ayr)

Waterloo County 1107 Northumberland Street Ayr N0B1E0 519-632-7900


FS Partners (Drayton)

Wellington County 44 Main Street West Drayton N0G 1P0 519-638-3026


FS Partners (Elmvale)

Simcoe County 3041 1091 Concession 8 Flos/Hwy 27 Elmvale L0L 1P0 705-322-3041


FS Partners (Harmony)

Oxford County 2945 Perth Line 26, R.R.2 Tavistock N0B 2R0 519-273-2121


FS Partners (Mitchell)

Perth County 3956 Road 160 Mitchell N0K 1N0 519-348-8441


Gerber Acres

Perth County 2005 Manser Rd Millbank N0K 1L0 519-656-2478


Hoegy’s Farm Supply Ltd.

Perth County 6777 Perth Line 44 Brodhagen N0K 1B0 519-345-2941


Holmes Agro

Dufferin County 473088 City Road 11 Orangeville L9W 2Z6 519-941-0450


Huron Bay (Owen Sound)

Bruce County 1320 2nd Avenue East Owen Sound N4K 2J4 519-376-5110


Huron Bay Co-op (Dundalk)

Grey County 35 Dundalk St. Dundalk N0L 1B0 519-923-2014


Huron Bay Co-op (Walkerton)

Bruce County 1291 Bruce Road 3 Walkerton N0G 2V0 519-881-2021


Huron Bay Co-operative (Chesley)

Bruce County 11 First Avenue North Chesley N0G 1L0 519-363-2017


Huron Bay Co-operative (Teeswater)

Bruce County 15 Hillcrest St. East Teeswater N0G 2S0 519-392-6862


Lakeside Grain & Feed Ltd. (Forest)

Lambton County 7858 Rawlings Road Forest N0N 1J0 519-786-2106


Lakeside Grain & Feed Ltd. (Petrolia)

Lambton County 4525 Petrolia Line Petrolia N0N 1R0 519-882-2240


Lakeside Grain & Feed Ltd. (Strathroy)

Middlesex County 6564 Scotchmere Drive Strathroy N7G 3H4 519-289-3993


Lakeside Grain & Feed Ltd. (Wardsville)

Middlesex County 20808 Fleming Line Wardsville N0L 2N0 519-639-7117


Lambrick Farms

Halton County 8405 Guelph Line, RR2 Campbellville L0P 1B0 905-854-9957


Max Underhill’s Farm Supply Ltd. (Aylmer)

Elgin County 7887 Springfield Road, RR#6 Aylmer N5H 2R5 519-773-5658


Max Underhill’s Farm Supply Ltd. (Vienna)

Elgin County 56532 Calton Line, RR#1 Vienna N0J 1Z0 519-866-3632

Part of the Agromart Group

Morning Glory Stream Farming

Oxford County 815519 county Rd 22 Innerkip N0J 1M0 519-533-2405


Nature Feed Inc.

Oxford County 593797 Hwy 59 South Burgessville N0J 1C0 519-424-2540


North Wellington Co-op

Wellington County 56 Margaret St. S. Harriston N0G 1Z0 519-338-2331


Parrish & Heimbecker (Amberley)

Bruce County 86585 B Bluewater Hwy, R.R#3 Goderich N7A 3X9 519-395-3601


Parrish & Heimbecker Ltd. (Walton)

Huron County 10 Patrick St. Walton N0K 1Z0 519-887-9261


Ron Horst

Perth County 8557 Con 3 Maryborough twp R.R. 3 Listowell N4W 3G8 519-291-1198


Rosebank Seed Farms Ltd

Perth County 7340 Perth Line Staffa N0K 1Y0 519-345-2697


Scotland Agromart Ltd.

Brant County 218 Oakland Road RR#1 Scotland N0E 1R0 (519) 446-2218


Sevita Woodstock

Oxford County 595570 Hwy 59, R.R. #6 Woodstock N4S 7W1 519-537-5157


Sprucedale Agromart (Hanover)

Grey County # 24, Side Rd. #25 N, RR#2 Brockton N4N 3C3 519-364-4070

Growing with You!

Sprucedale Agromart (Tara)

Bruce County 291 Young Street Tara N0H2N0 519-934-2340

Growing with You!

Sunrise Ag. Services

Perth County RR#1 5896 Line 16 St. Marys N4X 1C4 519-274-5369


Sylvite Agri Services Ltd. Putnam

Middlesex County 2740 Couch Road Putnam N0L 2B0 519-485-5770


Sylvite Agri Services Ltd. Silver Hill

Haldimand-Norfolk County 1605 Regional Hill Rd., R.R.3 Langton N0L 1G0 519-875-4870


Sylvite Agri-Services Ltd. Norwich

Oxford County 77300 Hwy 59 South Norwich N0J 1P0 519-468-3720


Sylvite Agri-Services Ltd. Sunnyside

Elgin County 52760 Ron McNeil Line Springfield N0L 2J0 519-773-8221


Waterloo Crop Services

Waterloo County 544 Sawmill Rd Waterloo N2J 4G8 519-744-4941


Wellburn Agromart Limited

Middlesex County 23577 Wellburn Road, RR # 3 St. Marys N4X 1C6 519-461-0020


Woodrill Ltd.

Wellington County 7861 Hwy #7 East Guelph N1H 6H8 519-821-1018


Young Farms

Bruce County 1341 Concession 8 R.R.1 Cargill N0G 1J0 519-366-2666